Skip To Main Content

Robert Morris University Athletics

Single-Season Minutes

RMU Logo

RMU Men's Basketball Records

Single-Season Total Minutes
RK Player Season MIN
1Jeremy Chappell2008-091,143
2Josh Williams2018-191,131
3Ryan Prather2025-261,125
4Chaz McCrommon2004-051,120
5Gene Nabors1999-001,119
T6Aaron Thomas2003-041,118
T6Chaz McCrommon2003-041,118
8Wade Timmerson1991-921,115
9Karvel Anderson2013-141,100
10Velton Jones2011-121,096
Single-Season Minutes Per Game
RK Player Season MPG
1Aaron Thomas2002-0338.7
T2Aaron Thomas2003-0438.6
T2Chaz McCrommon2003-0438.6
T2Chaz McCrommon2004-0538.6
5Derek Coleman2006-0738.0
6Gene Nabors1999-0037.3
7Chaz McCrommon2002-0337.1
8Maurice Carter2002-0336.9
9Derek Coleman2005-0636.3
10Jeremy Chappell2005-0636.1